Korean Actor

Choi Soo Jong


Choi Soo Jong  korean actor



Name: Choi Soo Jong (Choe Su-Jong)
Also known as: Choi Su Jong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1962-Dec-28
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 68kg
Family: Married to actress Ha Hee Ra
Education: Colorado State University

TV Series

Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
Dae Jo Yeong (KBS, 2006)
Sea God (KBS, 2004)
On the Green Fields (KBS, 2003)
Ijema
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS, 2000)
When She Beckons
First Love (KBS, 1996)

Movies

A Man Who Can’t Even Kiss (1994)
A Woman of Downstairs and a Man of Upstairs (1992)
Do You Like Rain Stopped Afternoon (1991)
In a Starry Night (1991)
To You Once Again (1991)
Well, It’s a Secret (1990)
Il Ji Mae, the Superman (1990)
A Young Punch (1988)

Awards

2002 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2001 KBS Acting Awards: Actor of the Year Award







Korean Actress