Korean Actor

Kim Jeong Hoon


Kim Jeong Hoon korean actor



Name: Kim Jeong Hoon (Kim Jung Hoon)
Also known as: (Kim) John Hoon
Date of birth: Jan 20, 1980
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood type: AB
Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Series

Love Strategy (Hunan TV, 2008)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
Angel (Korean) (2006) guest appearance
Fog Street (Drama City) (KBS2, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Orange (SBS, 2002)

Movies

DMZ (2004)
Shut Up! (2004)

Career

Debut: As leader and lead vocals for group (United N- Generation)
First Debut Song(Solo):Voice Mail(2002)
Education: Seoul National University, majoring in Dentistry; transferred to Chung-Ang University, majoring in Acting
Religion: Buddhist
Family: an elder brother and an elder sister
Hobbies: Listening to music, computer games, pools/billiards
Part of the male duo pop-group "United N-Generation" from 1999 to 2006.
On April 15 2006, Jung Hoon, along with singer Chae Yeon, hosted a concert held by CJ Media celebrating their business opening in Japan.
He released the solo album, Five Stella Lights, in Japan on Oct. 25, 2006 under the moniker John Hoon, and had a succesful concert on December 12, 2005.







Korean Actress