Korean Actor

Kim Ji Suk


Kim Ji Suk korean actor



Name: Kim Ji Suk
Real Name: Kim Bo Suk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Apr-21
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 71kg
Blood Type: AB
Education: Hankuk University (College of Law)
Hobbies: rapping, swimming, hapkido (a form of martial arts)

Dramas

Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008 Cameo)
I Hate You, But It's Fine (KBS1, 2007)
Just Run! (KBS 2007)
Couple Breaking (CHCGV, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
Nonstop 5 sitcom
I Want to Love (SBS)

Movies

Eye for an Eye, Tooth for a Tooth (2008)
What Happened Last Night? (2008)
200 Pounds Beauty (2006)
Love in Magic (2004)







Korean Actress