Korean Actor

Kim Sung Min


Kim Sung Min korean actor



Name: Kim Sung-min (Kim Seong-min)
Also known as: Kim Sung-taek
Date of birth: 1974 February 14
Height: 180cm
Weight: 73kg
Blood type: B
Family: Father, mother, sisters

Dramas

Family's Honor (SBS, 2008)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
Before and After: Plastic Surgery Clinic (MBC, 2008)
Couple of Fantasy (MBC, 2006)
Tears of Diamond (SBS, 2005)
Single Again (SBS, 2005)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
Women Next Door (MBC, 2003)
Miss Mermaid (MBC, 2002)
Bad Girls (SBS, 2002)

Awards

2002 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actor
2002 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple with Jang Seo Hee







Korean Actress