Korean Actor

Ryu Jin


Ryu Jin korean actor



Name: Ryu Jin
Birth Name: Im Yu Jin
Date of Birth: November 16, 1972
Height: 185cm
Weight: 75kg

Dramas

Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008) cameo
Mom Has Grown Horns (KBS2, 2008)
Capital Scandal (KBS2, 2007)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Ballad of Suh Dong (SBS, 2006)
Three Leaf Clover (SBS, 2005)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS, 2004)
War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Trio (MBC, 2002)
Who Is My Love (KBS, 2002)
Pure Heart (KBS, 2001)
Stock Flower (KBS, 2001)
Air Force (MBC, 2000)
More Than Love (MBC, 2000)
In Search of Love (KBS, 1998)

Movies

Dear Friend/Ghost (2004)

Awards

KBS Most Popular Actor Award (2001)







Korean Actress