Korean Actor

U-Know Yunho


U-Know Yunho korean actor



English Name: U-know
Also known as: Yun Ho (Yunho / Junho)
Real name: Jung Yun Ho
Profession: Singer, Actor, Model
Birthdate: 1986-Feb-06
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood type: A
Kpop group: Leader of DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Gi)
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Dramas

Dating on Earth (2006)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Awards

1th Annual Best Competition SM Entertainment Awards - Best Dancer

Career

Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears.
Religion: Christian.
Specialty: Dancing, rapping
Has released along with DBSK ’s members “Vacation Ost”, the official soundtrack of their Tv Drama Vacation.
Has colaborated along with DBSK ’s members in the single called Insa for the hit movie ” A Millionaire’s First Love” starring Hyun Bin considered to be Jae Joong’s first solo.
2006-October-14, during the filming of a variety show, U-Know was rushed to the hospital from drinking a beverage with cyanoacrylate given by an anti-girl of the DBSK, he’s now recovered and will continue with his schedule.







Korean Actress