Korean Actor

Xiah Junsu


Xiah Junsu korean actor



Name: Xiah
Real name: Kim Yoon Su /Kim Jun Su (???)
Profession: Singer, Actor
Birthday: December 15, 1986
Birthplace: Gyeonggi (??), South Korea
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Bloddtype: B
K-Pop group: DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Gi)
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Dramas

Dating on Earth (2006)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

CM

Matong
Smart
FILA

Trivia

Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears.
Has released along with DBSK's members "Vacation Ost", the official soundtrack of their Tv Drama Vacation.
Has a solo single called "Beautiful Thing" found on DBSK's Vacation OST for his Tv Drama Vacation.
Has released a single called Insa for the hit movie "A Millionaire's First Love" starring Hyun Bin along with DBSK's members.
Has released a single Timeless along with female singer Jang Ri In


buy new movie





Korean Actress