Korean Actress

Choi Jung Won


Choi Jung Won korean actress



Name: Choi Jung Won (Choe Jeong Won)
Also known as: Choi Jeong Won
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-10
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces

Dramas

The Kingdom of The Winds (KBS2, 2008)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Lovers (SBS, 2003)

Awards

2006 KBS Acting Awards: Excellence Award
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award







Korean Actors