Korean Actress

Geum Bo Ra


Geum Bo Ra korean actress



Name: Geum Bo Ra
Real Name: Song Mi Cha
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: 1963-Jan-17
Height: 162cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood Type: B
Education:Anyang High School of Art

Dramas

Temptation of Wife (SBS, 2008)
Spotlight (MBC, 2008)
Que Sera, Sera (MBC, 2007)
By My Side (MBC, 2007)
Bad Family (SBS, 2006)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Spring Waltz (KBS2, 2006)
Princess Lulu (SBS, 2005)
Match Made in Heaven (MBC, 2004)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)

Movies

The Art of Seduction (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
A Wacky Switch (2004)
Classic (2003)
No Manners (2002)







Korean Actors