Korean Actress

Han Ga In


Han Ga In korean actress



Name: Han Ga-in
Real Name: Kim Hyun-joo
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: 1982 February 2
Height: 169cm
Weight: 46kg
Family: Married to actor Yun Jung Hoon, April 26, 2005

Trivia

Education: Kyunghee University (hotel/tourism major)
Hobbies: Listening to sad music, watching movies
Award: KBS Best New Actress (2003)

Dramas

Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
Dr. Kkang (MBC, 2006)
Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
Terms of Endearment (KBS, 2004)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS, 2003)
Sunshine Hunting (KBS, 2002)







Korean Actors