Korean Actress

Han Ye Seul


Han Ye Seul korean actress



Name: Han Ye Seul (Han Hye Seul)
Real name: Leslie Kim
Nickname: Barbie Doll
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sept-18
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, United States
Height: 166cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Maruon
Education: Cerritos College (Computer Graphics degree)
Hobbies: Plays the piano, watching movies and listening to music
Specialties: Singing and dancing
Languages: English and Korean
Religion: Christianity
Han was born and raised in California

Dramas

Tazza (SBS, 2008)
Couple of Fantasy (MBC, 2006)
That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 2005)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Miss Gold Digger / She Was Pretty (2007)

Awards

45th Grand Bell Awards: Daejong Film Festival: Best New Actress for Miss Gold Digger (2008)
45th Grand Bell Awards: Daejong Film Festival: BMW Popularity Award for a Female (2008)
43rd Baeksang Awards: Popularity Award (2007)
2006 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Couple of Fantasy
2006 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2006 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Oh Ji Ho







Korean Actors