Korean Actress

Im Soo Jung


Im Soo Jung korean actress



Name: Im Soo-jung (Im Su-jeong)
Also known as: Lim Soo-jung
Date of birth: July 11, 1980
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: RH+ A
Occupation: Actress, Model
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Trivia

Nickname: Babyface
Family: parents and younger brother
Hobbies: Music, Drawing
Talent: Dancing, playing piano
Debut: Magazine ‘Ceci’ cover girl (1998)

Dramas

I’m Sorry I Love You (KBS, 2004)
School 4 (KBS, 2001)

Movies

Happiness (2007) I'm a Cyborg, but it's Ok (2006) Lump of Sugar (2006) Sad Movi (2005) ...in (2003) A Tale of Two Sisters (2003) The Romantic Presiden (2002)

Awards

2004 KBS Drama Awards: New Actor Award
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with So Ji Sup)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award
2003 MBC Film Festival: New Face Award
2003 Blue Dragon Movie Awards: Best New Female Actor
2003 Pusan Film Festival Critics Choices: Best New Actress
2003 Director’s Cut: New Face Award
1998 Ceci Daesang







Korean Actors