Korean Actress

Eugene


Eugene korean actress



Name: Yoo-jin (Yu-jin)
Real Name: Kim Yoo-jin (Kim Yu-jin)
Date of Birth: March 3, 1981
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: RH+ A
Profession: Actress, Singer

Career

Nickname: Panda
Family: 1 younger sister
Education: KFS - Korea University
Hobbies: Playing piano, drawing, dancing, and sports
Religion: Christian
She grew up in Guam
A member of S.E.S (from 1997)

Dramas

One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Loving You (KBS, 2002)

Movies

I Feel Lucky / Like The Feeling Of Not Knowing (2008)
The Man Book 198 Pieces (2008)
Unstoppable Marriage (2007)







Korean Actors